Employees’ Advisory Council Membership List

Use this list to identify your EAC Representative or Delegate. Use Outlook’s Global Address List or OPUS Employee Directory to find phone numbers and email addresses.

The list is alphabetical by Group and then Area.

Group Position Name Area
At Large Representative, EAC Vice Chair Bill Gorman At Large (Public Works)
BCC Group 1 Representative Henry Gomez Solid Waste
BCC Group 1 Delegate Gerald Drew Working Solid Waste
BCC Group 1 Delegate Franklin Roberson Utilities – Maintenance North
BCC Group 1 Delegate Vacant Utilities – Maintenance South
BCC Group 2 Representative Randy Rose Administrative Services – Real Estate Management (REM) – Southeast
BCC Group 2 Delegate Joan Wilke Administrative Services – Administration; Building Design and Construction; Facility Operations; Real Property and Facility Management
BCC Group 2 Delegate Nigel Arendes Administrative Services – Fleet Management
BCC Group 2 Delegate Vacant Administrative Services – Purchasing & Risk Management
BCC Group 2 Delegate William Singletary Administrative Services – REM – Detention
BCC Group 2 Delegate Vacant Administrative Services – REM – Mid County
BCC Group 2 Delegate Vacant Administrative Services – REM – North County
BCC Group 2 Delegate Kip Stickler Administrative Services – REM – Southeast
BCC Group 3 Representative, Delegate, EAC Chair Lisa Arispe Public Works – Customer Service
BCC Group 3 Delegate Vacant Public Works – Air Quality; Air Tag Fee
BCC Group 3 Delegate Glenn Goss Public Works – Capital Improvements; Construction Management
BCC Group 3 Delegate Alexander Fugate Public Works – Environmental Management
BCC Group 3 Delegate Vacant Public Works – Mosquito Control and Vegetation Management
BCC Group 3 Delegate Kyle Bennett Public Works – Roadway Maintenance
BCC Group 3 Delegate LJ Wood Public Works – Stormwater & Vegetation
BCC Group 3 Delegate Robert Yates Public Works – Survey & Mapping
BCC Group 3 Delegate Kristen Welch Public Works – Transportation
BCC Group 4 Representative Charles Toney Utilities – Logan Office, Water Quality
BCC Group 4 Delegate Jackie Fain Utilities – Data Management
BCC Group 4 Delegate Susan Gaydos Utilities – Dunn WWTP
BCC Group 4 Delegate Jo Ellen Wright Utilities – Field Services
BCC Group 4 Delegate Keith Jakacky Utilities – Keller Plant
BCC Group 4 Delegate John Hoffman Utilities - Laboratory
BCC Group 4 Delegate Drew Boylson Utilities – Water Quality
BCC Group 4 Delegate Natasha A Kokash Utilities – South Cross WWTP
BCC Group 5 Representative Donna Beim Safety & Emergency Services (SES) – Radio & Technology; Regional 911
BCC Group 5 Delegate Pamela Bradford Animal Services
BCC Group 5 Delegate Spencer Shaw Emergency Management
BCC Group 5 Delegate Vacant Human Services – Administration; Business Services; Justice Coordination; Planning and Contracts
BCC Group 5 Delegate Rosemary Kern Human Services – Community Connections; Housing Assistance
BCC Group 5 Delegate Kristin Marshall Human Services – Consumer Protection
BCC Group 5 Delegate Petra Dvorakova Human Services – Health Services; Veterans Services
BCC Group 5 Delegate Vacant SES – Ambulance Billing & Finance; Emergency Medical Services/Fire Administration
BCC Group 5 Delegate Ted Joyal SES – Radio & Technology; Regional 911
BCC Group 6 Representative, Delegate Clarethia McClendon Utilities – Customer Service; Engineering
BCC Group 6 Delegate Vacant County Administration
BCC Group 6 Delegate Vacant Office of Asset Management
BCC Group 6 Delegate Vacant Office of Management and Budget
BCC Group 7 Representative Tami Maloney Parks and Conservation Resources (PCR) – Administration; Extension; Heritage Village; Resources and Asset Management
BCC Group 7 Delegate Lisa M. Molina PCR – Administration; Extension; Heritage Village; Resources and Asset Management
BCC Group 7 Delegate Mary Streng PCR – Fort De Soto
BCC Group 7 Delegate Nina Maria Serritella PCR – North District
BCC Group 7 Delegate Byron Bozarth PCR – South District
BCC Group 7 Delegate Bill Gorman PCR – Trades and Horticulture
BCC Group 8 Representative Maggie Miles Housing & Community Development
BCC Group 8 Delegate Tanya Kurtin Housing & Community Development
BCC Group 8 Delegate Ryan McCabe Airport; Airport Rescue Firefighting
BCC Group 8 Delegate Robyn Sparrow Building & Development Review Services (BDRS)
BCC Group 8 Delegate Debra E. Whittaker BDRS – Code Enforcement
BCC Group 8 Delegate Vacant Communications
BCC Group 8 Delegate Rebecca Fiesbeck Contractor Licensing
BCC Group 8 Delegate Kiki (Karen) Russell Convention & Visitors Bureau
BCC Group 8 Delegate Tiffani Schrader Economic Development
Clerk North Representative, Delegate, Secretary Leena Delli Paoli Clerk of the Circuit Court (CCC) – Civil Court Records
Clerk North Delegate Melissa A. Wolfe CCC – Accounts Payable; Administration; General Accounting and Reporting; Payroll; Treasury and Revenue Management
Clerk North Delegate Nayana Phommachack CCC – Board Records; Clerk’s Accounting
Clerk North Delegate Kenya Aguiar CCC – Clerk’s Customer Information Center; North County Branch
Clerk North Delegate Nora Orlando CCC – Probate Court Records
Clerk North Delegate Shannon St Jean CCC – Recording Services/Official Records
Clerk North Delegate Gabriel Serrano CCC – Records Management
Clerk South Representative, Delegate Katiah Fitzpatrick Clerk of the Circuit Court (CCC) – Court Assistance; Jury Services
Clerk South Delegate Patrick Ondeyko CCC – Criminal Court Customer Service
Clerk South Delegate Toni Treadway CCC – Criminal Court Records
Clerk South Delegate Lou Rivera CCC – Printing & Mail Services
Clerk South Delegate Vacant CCC – St. Petersburg Branch
Other Appointing Authorities Representative, Delegate Kevin Connelly Human Resources
Other Appointing Authorities Delegate Vacant Business Technology Services
Other Appointing Authorities Delegate Thandiwe Tenn County Attorney
Other Appointing Authorities Delegate Vacant Forward Pinellas
Other Appointing Authorities Delegate Frank Sarivola Office of Human Rights
Property Appraiser Representative Zach Bloomer Property Appraiser (PAO) – North County
Property Appraiser Delegate Teo Marte PAO – Courthouse & Mid County
Property Appraiser Delegate Michelle Monendo PAO – North County
Property Appraiser Delegate Vacant PAO – South County
Supervisor of Elections Representative, Delegate Lora Kyle-Woodall Supervisor of Elections
Tax Collector Representative, Delegate Jeff Albenzio Tax Collector (TCO) – Mid County
Tax Collector Delegate Monte Meyers TCO – Courthouse
Tax Collector Delegate Tyler McMillan TCO – Gulf to Bay
Tax Collector Delegate Tony Stillo TCO – North County
Tax Collector Delegate Brittany Campbell TCO – Processing Support
Tax Collector Delegate Brenda Santiago TCO – South County

11/1/22